Follow along with the video below to see how to install our site as a web app on your home screen.
Note: This feature may not be available in some browsers.
Chaos
Another Jason Statham film that is poor. Gaping plot holes and action sequences that would have been embarrassing in the 1980s. Straight to DVD... should have been straight in the bin, a total waste of budget and a total waste of my time.
2/10
Some good films on that list marra.My lock down viewing so far...
Stan and ollie 6/10 - easy viewing
Invisible man 7.5/10 - really enjoyed it and kne shocking moment
Lost Girls - 4/10 pretty poor
Gran Torino- 7/10 clint being clint
Texas killing fields 6.5/10 got a bit silly
Sicario - enjoyed it a bit more 2nd.time round when i could keep up with plot a bit more
IT 2 - 3/10 absolute tosh
The firm (Cruise, not Oldman) - 7.5/10 cracking story, typical Grisham
The Sting - 8/10 loved it, great fun fillum
Layer Cake - 8/10 been meaning to watch this for years. Thought it was superb.
Glass 7/10 - really good end to trilogy, although a bit silly in parts
Se7en - 8.5/10 just about the best end to a film
The departed - 7.5/10. And probably a 9/10 if you can ignore the plot holes. And the ending.
Catch me if you can 7.5/10 - charming and quite exciting. Book is excellent too.
Yesterday - 7/10 - great premise, well executed and one scene that has me welling up every time.