2010
Houghton CW CC 3rd XI - Hetton Lyons Sunday Cricket League Unless Stated
18 April - Hetton Lyons (Friendly) - Home - Lost b 7 wickets (E Finn 42, T Bright 36)
25 April - Sacriston (Friendly) - Home - Lost by 3 wickets (S Wright 3-??)
2nd May – Durham City – Home - Lost by 7 wickets (S Wright 3-30)
9th May - Durham City (Cup) - Away - Lost by 151 runs (R Carlisle 30, C Stewart 30*)
30th May – Whitley Bay – Away - Lost by 107 runs (P Malloy 3-30)
6th June – Ryton – Away - Match Abandoned (P Molloy 3-26, R Carlisle 3-28)
20th June – Willington – Home - Won due to opposition forfeiting
24th June – Newcastle City (20/20 cup) – Away - Lost by 24 runs (E Finn 60, L Hemmingway 32)
4th July – Washington – Home - Won by 15 runs (S Ramshaw 3-6)
11th July – Consett – Away - Won by 6 wickets (P Molloy 5/17, S Wright 3/36)
18th July – Percy Main – Away - Lost by 7 wickets (J Rowntree 55)
21st July – Esh Winning – Home (20 overs) - Won by 4 runs (L Hemmingway 49, E Finn 3/7)
25th July – Newcastle City – Home - Lost by 36 runs (C Stewart 3/36, T Bright 47)
1st August – Bill Quay – Home - Lost by 1 wicket (R Carlisle 5/28 , S Wright 4/15)
8th August – Philadelphia – Home - Won by 65 runs (L Hemmingway 67, P Molloy 51, A Watson 3/11)
22nd August – Boldon CA – Home - Lost by 5 wickets (P Preece 32, R Carlisle 37 & 3/19)
30th August – Wearmouth – Away - Won by 67 runs (P Molloy 72, C Stewart 5/22)
5th September – Greenside – Away (1.15pm) - Lost by 5 wickets (T Bright 51, P Preece 30)
SMB CC - Midweek League
Tuesday 4th May - St Cuthberts (Bear Park, Durham) - Lost by 60 runs (D Wilson 25*)Thursday 6th May - RWE Systems - Home - Lost by ??
Tuesday 18th May - DASL - Felling - Won by 20 runs (J Hutchinson 25*)
Thursday 20th May - Engineers - Home - Won by ?? (S Wright 25*, P Alcock 25*)
Thursday 17th June - EAGA - Home - Won by 4 runs (L Hemmingway 25*, T Bright 25*)
Tuesday 6th July - DASL - Home - Won by 8 wickets (P Molloy 25*)
Thursday 8th July – St Cuthberts - Home (Cup) - Won by 8 wickets (E Finn 25*, L Hemmingway 25*)
Tuesday 13th July - RWE Systems - Home (Cup Semi) - Won by 3 wickets (L Hemmingway 25*, T Bright 25*, J Rowntree 25*)
Monday 2nd August - The Engineers - Felling (Cup Final) - Won by 72 runs (T Bright 25*, P Preece 3/5)
Tuesday 10th August - EAGA - Felling - Won by 7 wickets
SMB CC - Friendlies
Thursday 13th May - Bankers - Home
Thursday 3rd June - The Knights - Home - Lost by 6 runs (R Carlisle 34)
Tuesday 8th June - The Cavaliers - Home
Thursday 10th June - KJ Old Boys 1st CC - Home
Tuesday 15th June - KJ Old Boys 1st CC - Bishop Auckland - Lost by 8 runs
Monday 21st June - N.A.S Teachers - Away but at Houghton - Won by 47 runs (E Finn 38, J Rowntree 32, C Lee 3/16, C Stewart 3/18)
Tuesday 22nd June - KJ Old Boys 1st CC - Home - Won by 11 runs (M Sweeney 25*)
Thursday 1st July - KJ Old Boys - Home - Lost by 54 runs (L Hemmingway 25*)
Wednesday 7th July - NAS Teachers - Wearmouth - Won by 65 runs (P Alcock 26, P Molloy 28, A Watson 3/26, R Carlisle 4/1)
Thursday 15th July - The Knights - Belmont CC - Lost by 40 runs (J Rowntree 39, C Stewart 43*)
Thursday 22nd July - KJ Old Boys - Bishop Auckland - Won by 8 runs (J Rowntree 32)
Thursday 19th July - E Finn Invitational XI - Home - Lost
Thursday 5th August – Gateshead Fell Cavaliers - Away - Match tied (C Stewart 3/14, T Bright 30*)
Monday 9th August - The Knights - Home - Lost by 3 wickets (M Pattison 3/28, P Preece 3/14)
Wednesday 11th August – RWE Systems - Home - Lost by 7 wickets (J Rowntree 42)
Thursday 26th August – E Finn Invitational XI - Home - Lost by 4 wickets
Houghton CW CC 3rd XI - Hetton Lyons Sunday Cricket League Unless Stated
18 April - Hetton Lyons (Friendly) - Home - Lost b 7 wickets (E Finn 42, T Bright 36)
25 April - Sacriston (Friendly) - Home - Lost by 3 wickets (S Wright 3-??)
2nd May – Durham City – Home - Lost by 7 wickets (S Wright 3-30)
9th May - Durham City (Cup) - Away - Lost by 151 runs (R Carlisle 30, C Stewart 30*)
30th May – Whitley Bay – Away - Lost by 107 runs (P Malloy 3-30)
6th June – Ryton – Away - Match Abandoned (P Molloy 3-26, R Carlisle 3-28)
20th June – Willington – Home - Won due to opposition forfeiting
24th June – Newcastle City (20/20 cup) – Away - Lost by 24 runs (E Finn 60, L Hemmingway 32)
4th July – Washington – Home - Won by 15 runs (S Ramshaw 3-6)
11th July – Consett – Away - Won by 6 wickets (P Molloy 5/17, S Wright 3/36)
18th July – Percy Main – Away - Lost by 7 wickets (J Rowntree 55)
21st July – Esh Winning – Home (20 overs) - Won by 4 runs (L Hemmingway 49, E Finn 3/7)
25th July – Newcastle City – Home - Lost by 36 runs (C Stewart 3/36, T Bright 47)
1st August – Bill Quay – Home - Lost by 1 wicket (R Carlisle 5/28 , S Wright 4/15)
8th August – Philadelphia – Home - Won by 65 runs (L Hemmingway 67, P Molloy 51, A Watson 3/11)
22nd August – Boldon CA – Home - Lost by 5 wickets (P Preece 32, R Carlisle 37 & 3/19)
30th August – Wearmouth – Away - Won by 67 runs (P Molloy 72, C Stewart 5/22)
5th September – Greenside – Away (1.15pm) - Lost by 5 wickets (T Bright 51, P Preece 30)
SMB CC - Midweek League
Tuesday 4th May - St Cuthberts (Bear Park, Durham) - Lost by 60 runs (D Wilson 25*)Thursday 6th May - RWE Systems - Home - Lost by ??
Tuesday 18th May - DASL - Felling - Won by 20 runs (J Hutchinson 25*)
Thursday 20th May - Engineers - Home - Won by ?? (S Wright 25*, P Alcock 25*)
Thursday 17th June - EAGA - Home - Won by 4 runs (L Hemmingway 25*, T Bright 25*)
Tuesday 6th July - DASL - Home - Won by 8 wickets (P Molloy 25*)
Thursday 8th July – St Cuthberts - Home (Cup) - Won by 8 wickets (E Finn 25*, L Hemmingway 25*)
Tuesday 13th July - RWE Systems - Home (Cup Semi) - Won by 3 wickets (L Hemmingway 25*, T Bright 25*, J Rowntree 25*)
Monday 2nd August - The Engineers - Felling (Cup Final) - Won by 72 runs (T Bright 25*, P Preece 3/5)
Tuesday 10th August - EAGA - Felling - Won by 7 wickets
SMB CC - Friendlies
Thursday 13th May - Bankers - Home
Thursday 3rd June - The Knights - Home - Lost by 6 runs (R Carlisle 34)
Tuesday 8th June - The Cavaliers - Home
Thursday 10th June - KJ Old Boys 1st CC - Home
Tuesday 15th June - KJ Old Boys 1st CC - Bishop Auckland - Lost by 8 runs
Monday 21st June - N.A.S Teachers - Away but at Houghton - Won by 47 runs (E Finn 38, J Rowntree 32, C Lee 3/16, C Stewart 3/18)
Tuesday 22nd June - KJ Old Boys 1st CC - Home - Won by 11 runs (M Sweeney 25*)
Thursday 1st July - KJ Old Boys - Home - Lost by 54 runs (L Hemmingway 25*)
Wednesday 7th July - NAS Teachers - Wearmouth - Won by 65 runs (P Alcock 26, P Molloy 28, A Watson 3/26, R Carlisle 4/1)
Thursday 15th July - The Knights - Belmont CC - Lost by 40 runs (J Rowntree 39, C Stewart 43*)
Thursday 22nd July - KJ Old Boys - Bishop Auckland - Won by 8 runs (J Rowntree 32)
Thursday 19th July - E Finn Invitational XI - Home - Lost
Thursday 5th August – Gateshead Fell Cavaliers - Away - Match tied (C Stewart 3/14, T Bright 30*)
Monday 9th August - The Knights - Home - Lost by 3 wickets (M Pattison 3/28, P Preece 3/14)
Wednesday 11th August – RWE Systems - Home - Lost by 7 wickets (J Rowntree 42)
Thursday 26th August – E Finn Invitational XI - Home - Lost by 4 wickets
Last edited: